Container Hotel Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Container

Container Hotel Kuala Lumpur

No. 1, Jalan Delima, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia View map
Located about 10 minutes by car from the MyTOWN Shopping Centre, Container Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers air-conditioned rooms about 3 km from the Kuala Lumpur City Gallery. Public parking is available nearby at this 3-star hotel.
The hotel is right in the centre of the city, only 1.6 km from Low Yat Plaza, and a few moments from Tun Razak Exchange tube station. The Container is 500 m from MRT Tun Razak Exchange Entrance B bus stop and merely a 6-minute walk from Royal Selangor Golf Club. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to KLCC Park, situated 1.6 km away. The area also includes natural sights like the 20 hectare KLCC Park within 25 minutes' walk of this accommodation. Ampang Park train station is in proximity to the hotel.
Container Hotel offers rooms with a balcony and a sitting area featuring an ironing set and an air conditioner, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests will find a hair dryer and bath sheets in bathrooms fitted with a bidet and a separate toilet.
There is a restaurant serving Asian food 50 metres away.
+ More - Less

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Local sights
  • Central Market aka Pasar Seni - 2.8 km
  • Istana Negara - 3.1 km
  • National Monument Kuala Lumpur - 4.1 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 3.1 km
  • Kuala Lumpur City Centre - 1.3 km
  • National Museum - 3.9 km
  • Petronas Towers - 1.5 km
  • Puduraya Bus Terminal - 2.3 km
  • KLCC Park - 1.2 km
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 33 km
Train stations
  • Ampang Park Station - 1.5 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Safe deposit box

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Room Comforts

  • Sitting area
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Parquet floor
  • Curtains
Main Features

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds policy
  • One child under the age of 13 may stay free of charge if using existing beds.
  • No extra beds are available.
  • No cots are available.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 30 Jul
Fr 31 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur